August

      
Sat 8/17
Mississippi Book Festival presents Thacker Mountain Radio sponsored by Trustmark and the Community Foundation for Mississippi

Presented by Trustmark and the Community Foundation for Mississippi

Mississippi Book Festival presents Thacker Mountain Radio sponsored by Trustmark and the Community Foundation for Mississippi

Candace Bushnell

The New Respects

Grace Askew

7:30 pm

Sun 8/18
Mon 8/19
Tue 8/20
Wed 8/21
Thu 8/22
George Porter Jr. & Runnin' Pardners

Ardenland presents

George Porter Jr. & Runnin' Pardners

7:30 pm

Fri 8/23
Sat 8/24
Sun 8/25
Mon 8/26
Tue 8/27
Wed 8/28
Thu 8/29
Fri 8/30
Sat 8/31

September

Sun 9/01
Mon 9/02
Tue 9/03
Wed 9/04
Thu 9/05
Fri 9/06
Sat 9/07
Sun 9/08
Mon 9/09
Cabaret at Duling Hall - Satchmo: Louis Armstrong Tribute

Mississippi Opera presents

Cabaret at Duling Hall - Satchmo: Louis Armstrong Tribute

7:30 pm

Tue 9/10
Wed 9/11
Thu 9/12
Willis Alan Ramsey & Robert Cline Jr.

Ardenland presents

Willis Alan Ramsey & Robert Cline Jr.

7:30 pm

Fri 9/13
Jordy Searcy

Ardenland presents

Jordy Searcy

Stephen Day

8:00 pm

Sat 9/14
Oh Jeremiah / Anse Rigby

Ardenland presents

Oh Jeremiah / Anse Rigby

Ryan Warnick

7:30 pm

Sun 9/15
Mon 9/16
Matthew Sweet

Ardenland presents

Matthew Sweet

7:30 pm

Tue 9/17
Patty Griffin

Ardenland presents

Patty Griffin

Scott Miller

7:30 pm

Wed 9/18
Thu 9/19
Zoso -  The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience

Ardenland presents

Zoso - The Ultimate Led Zeppelin Experience

8:00 pm

Fri 9/20
Sat 9/21
Sun 9/22
Mon 9/23
Tue 9/24
WellsFest Art Night

WellsFest Art Night

12:00 pm

Free

Wed 9/25
The Wailers

Ardenland presents

The Wailers

7:30 pm

Thu 9/26
Stephen Kellogg + Will Hoge: Gentlemen of the Road Tour

Ardenland presents

Stephen Kellogg + Will Hoge: Gentlemen of the Road Tour

Hailey Steele

7:30 pm

Fri 9/27
White Denim

Ardenland presents

White Denim

Son of Stan

8:00 pm

Sat 9/28
Sun 9/29
Mon 9/30
     

October

  
Tue 10/01
Son Volt

Ardenland presents

Son Volt

Andrew Duplantis

7:30 pm

Wed 10/02
Thu 10/03
Fri 10/04
Sat 10/05
Private Event

Private Event

12:00 pm

Sun 10/06
Mon 10/07
Tue 10/08
Wed 10/09
Thu 10/10
Justin Townes Earle

Ardenland presents

Justin Townes Earle

The Wandering Hearts

8:00 pm

Fri 10/11
Private Event

Private Event

12:00 pm

Sat 10/12
Sun 10/13
Mon 10/14
Tue 10/15
Wed 10/16
Thu 10/17
Private Event

Private Event

12:00 pm

Fri 10/18
Sat 10/19
of Montreal

Ardenland presents

of Montreal

Locate S,1

8:00 pm

Sun 10/20
Mon 10/21
Cabaret at Duling Hall - Stage Stars of Tomorrow

Cabaret at Duling Hall - Stage Stars of Tomorrow

7:30 pm

Tue 10/22
Wed 10/23
Thu 10/24
Charlie Hunter & Lucy Woodward

Ardenland presents

Charlie Hunter & Lucy Woodward

7:30 pm

Fri 10/25
Private Event

Private Event

12:00 pm

Sat 10/26
Sun 10/27
Mon 10/28
Tue 10/29
Wed 10/30
Thu 10/31
  

November

     
Fri 11/01
Sat 11/02
Sun 11/03
The Gray Havens

Ardenland presents

The Gray Havens

Wilder Adkins

7:30 pm

All Ages

Mon 11/04
Tue 11/05
Wed 11/06
Thu 11/07
Private Event

Private Event

12:00 pm

Fri 11/08
Sat 11/09
Sun 11/10
Mon 11/11
Tue 11/12
Wed 11/13
Thu 11/14
Fri 11/15
Jimmy Herring and the 5 of 7

Ardenland presents

Jimmy Herring and the 5 of 7

8:00 pm

Sat 11/16
Sun 11/17
Mon 11/18
Tue 11/19
Wed 11/20
Thu 11/21
Fri 11/22
Sam Baker

Ardenland presents

Sam Baker

8:00 pm

Sat 11/23
Mary Gauthier

Ardenland presents

Mary Gauthier

Jaimee Harris

8:00 pm

Sun 11/24
Mon 11/25
Tue 11/26
Wed 11/27
Thu 11/28
Fri 11/29
Sat 11/30

December

Sun 12/01
Mon 12/02
Tue 12/03
Wed 12/04
Thu 12/05
Fri 12/06
PJ Morton

Ardenland presents

PJ Morton

8:00 pm

Sat 12/07
Sun 12/08
Mon 12/09
Tue 12/10
Wed 12/11
Thu 12/12
Fri 12/13
Private Event

Private Event

12:00 pm